AND THE 2016 WINNERS ARE...

Lifetime Achievement Award for an Exemplary Chef

Lifetime Achievement Award for an Exemplary Chef

DEVENDER BUNGLA

Corporate Pastry Chef, Hyatt Regency Delhi

Lifetime Achievement Award for an Exemplary Restaurant Manager

Lifetime Achievement Award for an Exemplary Restaurant  Manager

ANIL LAMBA

Kwality, Connaught Place

Excellence Award for Restaurateur of the Year

Excellence Award for Restaurateur of the Year

A.D. SINGH

Olive Bar & Kitchen

Excellence Award for completing a glorious 30 years in the service of Delhi-NCR's taste buds

Excellence Award for completing a glorious 30 years in the service of Delhi-NCR's taste buds

Dhaba at The Claridges New Delhi

Excellence Award for International Chef of the Year

Excellence Award for International Chef of the Year

DANNY EL SOURY

Zizo Restaurants

Excellence Award for PR Person of the Year

Excellence Award for PR Person of the Year

MALLIKA DASGUPTA

The Oberoi Gurgaon

Excellence Award for F&B Manager of the Year

Excellence Award for F&B Manager of the Year

SUVEER SODHI

Shangri-la's Eros Hotel

Excellence Award for Sommelier of the Year

Excellence Award for Sommelier of the Year

ANKUR CHAWLA

J.W. Marriott, New Delhi Aerocity

Excellence Award for Young Chef of the Year

Excellence Award for Young Chef of the Year

TEJAS SOVANI

Amaranta, The Oberoi Gurgaon

LITE BITE FOODS PRESENTS GREAT BUTTER CHICKEN COOK-OFF (No. 1 in the Five-Star Hotel Category)

LITE BITE FOODS PRESENTS GREAT BUTTER CHICKEN COOK-OFF (No. 1 in the Five-Star Hotel Category)

SHIVA ARORA

Pullman New Delhi Aerocity

LITE BITE FOODS PRESENTS GREAT BUTTER CHICKEN COOK-OFF (No. 1 in the Standalone Restaurant Category)

LITE BITE FOODS PRESENTS GREAT BUTTER CHICKEN COOK-OFF (No. 1 in the Standalone Restaurant Category)

UPINDER

Masala  House, Sunder Nagar

Excellence Award for Best Indian Cuisine (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Indian Cuisine (Five-Star Hotel)

CHEF J.P. SINGH

Bukhara, The Oberoi Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Indian Cuisine (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Indian Cuisine (Standalone Restaurant)

CHEF AKRAM QUREISHI

Dhaba by Claridges, Cyber Hub, Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Regional Indian Cuisine

Excellence Award for Best Regional Indian Cuisine

CHEF KULBEER SINGH

Soda Bottle Opener Wala, Khan Market

Excellence Award for Best Multi-Cuisine Chef (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Multi-Cuisine Chef (Five-Star Hotel)

CHEF DOLPHY LOBO

Machan, The Taj Mahal Hotel

Excellence Award for Best Multi-Cuisine Chef (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Multi-Cuisine Chef (Standalone Restaurant)

CHEF ASHISH SINGH

Cafe Delhi Heights, Cyber Hub, Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Modern European Cuisine (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Modern European Cuisine (Five-Star Hotel)

CHEF LUIGI FERRARO

Sorrento, Shangri-la Eros Hotel

Excellence Award for Best Modern European Cuisine (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Modern European Cuisine (Standalone Restaurant)

CHEF SHAMSUL WAHID

Smoke House Deli, Khan Market

Excellence Award for Best Chinese Cuisine

Excellence Award for Best Chinese Cuisine

CHEF SALEM LEPCHA

House of Ming, The Taj Mahal Hotel

Excellence Award for Best Asian Cuisine (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Asian Cuisine (Five-Star Hotel)

CHEF UMESH SINGH

Wasabi, The Taj Mahal Hotel

Excellence Award for Best Asian Cuisine (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Asian Cuisine (Standalone Restaurant)

CHEF ANSAB KHAN

Burma Burma, Cyber Hub, Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Mixologist (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Mixologist (Five-Star Hotel)

DILBAR SINGH RAWAT

Blue Bar, Taj Palace

Excellence Award for Best Mixologist (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Mixologist (Standalone Restaurant)

CHEF PRAJWAL RAI

Cocktails & Dreams Speakeasy, Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Restaurant Manager (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Restaurant Manager (Five-Star Hotel)

ANOOP PARMAR

Sevilla, The Claridges New Delhi

Excellence Award for Best Restaurant Manager (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Restaurant Manager (Standalone Restaurant)

RAJ PALLAV BORAH

Dhaba by Claridges, Cyber Hub, Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Pastry/Bakery Chef (Five-Star Hotel)

Excellence Award for Best Pastry/Bakery Chef (Five-Star Hotel)

CHEF ANURAG BHARTWAL

The Leela Patisserie, Ambience Mall, Gurgaon

Excellence Award for Best Pastry/Bakery Chef (Standalone Restaurant)

Excellence Award for Best Pastry/Bakery Chef (Standalone Restaurant)

CHEF AMIT SINHA

L'Opera, Khan Market

Welcome to the Third Season of India's first consumer-powered, people-centric food awards that recognise and honour the most talented young chefs, mixologists and managers of starred hotels and stand-alone restaurants.

Our distinguished jury met at The Claridges New Delhi on August 10, 2016, and shortlisted the nominees for each of the 16 'Popular Choice Awards' categories.



JOIN THE ACTION NOW BY CASTING YOUR VOTES FOR YOUR FAVOURITES.
THE ACTION BEGINS HERE.

Award Categories

Award Categories

14 award categories are up for voting this season. 7 are being given away by The Patrons and The Jury. And 2 are for winners of the first-ever Great Butter Chicken Cook-Off.
Jury Members

Jury Members

Meet the distinguished members of the jury who finalised the selection rules, categories and nominees for the voting round of the Top Chef Awards Delhi-NCR Season 3.
The Rules

The Rules

Check out the rules followed by our jury members to shortlist the talented nominees (chefs, mixologists and restaurant managers) for the popular voting round of the Awards.

The Patrons

Thank you so much for voting in large numbers!
Look out for the results on September 5, 2016.